• LuckyLady69 replied to the topic in the forum Group logo of Trying To ConceiveTrying to Conceive Forum 2 years, 7 months ago

    Has anyone had low HCG levels, and ended up with a normal pregnancy>? Last month I had a m/c and then ended up getting pregnant this month. My first set of bloodwork came back at 428, and the second at 618. I’m sure they should have doubled, but my Dr is optimistic since they are going up. I am not so sure…..

  • LuckyLady69 replied to the topic in the forum Babies Forum 2 years, 7 months ago

    Hi Beetle,
    I think that once HCG is over 1000, it takes longer for it to double (3-4 days), so I think everything is okay.

  • LuckyLady69 replied to the topic in the forum Group logo of Trying To ConceiveTrying to Conceive Forum 2 years, 7 months ago

    Hi Beetle,
    I think that once HCG is over 1000, it takes longer for it to double (3-4 days), so I think everything is okay.

  • LuckyLady69 replied to the topic in the forum Babies Forum 2 years, 7 months ago

    Has anyone had low HCG levels, and ended up with a normal pregnancy>? Last month I had a m/c and then ended up getting pregnant this month. My first set of bloodwork came back at 428, and the second at 618. I’m sure they should have doubled, but my Dr is optimistic since they are going up. I am not so sure…..

  • LuckyLady69 replied to the topic Hcg in the forum Group logo of PregnantPregnancy Forum 2 years, 7 months ago

    Has anyone had low HCG levels, and ended up with a normal pregnancy>? Last month I had a m/c and then ended up getting pregnant this month. My first set of bloodwork came back at 428, and the second at 618. I’m sure they should have doubled, but my Dr is optimistic since they are going up. I am not so sure…..

  • LuckyLady69 replied to the topic Hcg in the forum Group logo of PregnantPregnancy Forum 2 years, 7 months ago

    Hi Beetle,
    I think that once HCG is over 1000, it takes longer for it to double (3-4 days), so I think everything is okay.